Film Scouts and Newsweek at Sundance 1999

Sundance 1999: Short Films

"Among Others" directed by Trac Vu
"Atomic Tabasco" directed by James Cox
"Bingo" directed by Chris Landreth
"Bubblepac" directed by Rick Dublin
"Cache" directed by Carolyn Coal
"Chronic" directed by Jennifer Todd Reeves
"Come Unto Me: The Faces Of Tyree Guyton" directed by Nicole Cattell
"Cry Radio" directed by Jarl Olsen
"Culture" directed by Ari Gold
"The Delivery" directed by David L. S. Lee
"Desserts" directed by Jeff Stark
"Devil Doll/Ring Pull" directed by Jarl Olsen
"Dirt" directed by Chel White
"El Corrido De Cecilia Rios" directed by Kristy Guevara-Flanagan
"Fishbelly White" directed by Michael Burke
"The Fishmonger's Daughter" directed by Caroline Sax
"Flight" directed by Les Leveque
"Flying Saucer Rock n' Roll" directed by Enda Hughes
"Fuzzy Logic" directed by Tom Krueger
"Hell For Leather" directed by Dominik Scherrer
"Hepa!" directed by Laura Margulies
"Hisao" directed by Masahiro Sugano
"Hotel Belgrad" directed by Andrea Staka
"Humdrum" directed by Peter Peake
"Jazz Is..." directed by Donna Lawrence
"Jorge" directed by Joel Hopkins
"Kansas" directed by Tim Blake Nelson
"Ladies Room" directed by Eugenia Ives
"Lars From 1-10" directed by Sophie Fiennes And Shari Roman
"The Last Guy To Let You Down" directed by Rolf Gibbs
"Life History Of A Star" directed by Jennifer M. Gentile
"Love Bites" directed by Michael Horowitz And Colburn Tseng
"Magical Words (Le Mots Magiques)" directed by Jean-Marc Vallee
"More" directed by Mark Osborne
"Mutiny" directed by Henry Griffin
"1001 Nights" directed by Mike Smith
"A Pack Of Gifts" directed by Corky Quakenbush
"A Pregnant Moment" directed by Jay Rosenblatt
"Ruben" directed by Grant Barbeito
"Sabor A Mi (Savor Me)" directed by Claudia Morgado Escanilla
"The Second Bakery Attack" directed by Wolf Baschung
"Second Skin" directed by Amy Talkington
"Seven Days Til Sunday" directed by Reynold Reynolds And Patrick Jolley
"She Smokes" directed by Christa Collins
"Shooting Star" directed by Scott Young
"Sin SostÚn (No Support)" directed by RenÚ Castillo and Antonio Urrutia
"Solitary Journey" directed by Michael Levine
"Star Trak" directed by Roy T. Wood
"Stubble Trouble" directed by Philip Holahan
"Sxe" directed by Alex Beckstead
"Take Your Bags" directed by Camille Billops
"Tangerine Girl" directed by Liloye Boubli
"Taxidermy: The Art Of Imitating Life" directed by Eva S. Aridjis
"Todo Dia Todo (Day To Day)" directed by Flavio Frederico
"Tree Shade" directed by Lisa Collins
"Two Girls & A Baby" directed by Kelli Simpson
"Two Seasons" directed by Christine Swanson
"Venus Blue" directed by Gillian Ashurst
"William Sexspeares 'Much Ado About Puberty'" directed by Ken Boynton

Films In Competition

Films Out of Competition

Back to Sundance 1999 Room

Look for Search Tips

Copyright 1994-2008 Film Scouts LLC
Created, produced, and published by Film Scouts LLC
Film Scouts® is a registered trademark of Film Scouts LLC
All rights reserved.

Suggestions? Comments? Fill out our Feedback Form.